Byron
Greff
Master Corporal
3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Alberta
October 29, 2011
Francis
Roy
Master Corporal
Canadian Special Operations Regiment
Quebec
June 25, 2011
Karl
Manning
Bombardier
1st Battalion Royal 22e Regiment
Quebec
May 27, 2011
Yannick
Scherrer
Corporal
1st Battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
Quebec
March 27, 2011
Steve
Martin
Corporal
1st Battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
Quebec
December 18, 2010
Brian
Pinksen
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Royal
Newfoundland Regiment
Newfoundland and Labrador
August 22, 2010
Brian
Collier
Sapper
1 Combat Engineer Regiment
Ontario
July 20, 2010
Kristal
Giesebrecht
Master Corporal
1st Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment Battle Group
Ontario
June 26, 2010
Andrew
Miller
Private
1st Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment Battle Group
Ontario
June 26, 2010
James
MacNeil
Sergeant
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment Battle Group
Nova Scotia
June 21, 2010
Martin
Goudreault
Sergeant
1 Combat Engineer Regiment
Ontario
June 6, 2010
Larry
Rudd
Trooper
Royal Canadian Dragoons
Ontario
May 24, 2010
Geoff
Parker
Colonel
Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
May 18, 2010
Kevin
McKay
Private
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
May 13, 2010
Craig
Blake
Petty Officer 2nd Class
Fleet Diving Unit (Atlantic)
Ontario
May 3, 2010
Tyler
Todd
Private
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
April 11, 2010
Darren
Fitzpatrick
Corporal
3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
British Columbia
March 6, 2010
Joshua
Baker
Corporal
Loyal Edmonton Regiment, 4th Battalion Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Alberta
February 12, 2010
Frank
Paul
Captain
28 Field Ambulance
Newfoundland and Labrador
February 10, 2010
John
Faught
Sergeant
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
January 16, 2010
Garrett
Chidley
Private
2nd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
December 30, 2009
Zachery
McCormack
Corporal
Loyal Edmonton Regiment, 4th Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Alberta
December 30, 2009
George
Miok
Sergeant
41 Combat Engineer Regiment
Alberta
December 30, 2009
Kirk
Taylor
Sergeant
84 Independent Field Battery, Royal Canadian Artillery
Nova Scotia
December 30, 2009
Andrew
Nuttall
Lieutenant
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
British Columbia
December 23, 2009
Steven
Marshall
Sapper
1 Combat Engineer Regiment
Alberta
October 30, 2009
Justin
Boyes
Lieutenant
3rd Battalion Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
October 28, 2009
Jonathan
Couturier
Private
2nd Battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
Quebec
September 17, 2009
Patrick
Lormand
Private
2nd Battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
Ontario
September 13, 2009
Jean-François
Drouin
Corporal
5 Combat Engineer Regiment
Quebec
September 6, 2009
Yannick
Pépin
Major
5 Combat Engineer Regiment
Quebec
September 6, 2009
Mathieu
Allard
Sapper
5 Combat Engineer Regiment
Quebec
August 1, 2009
Christian
Bobbitt
Corporal
5 Combat Engineer Regiment
Quebec
August 1, 2009
Sébastien
Courcy
Private
2nd battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
Quebec
July 16, 2009
Patrice
Audet
Master corportal
430 Tactical Helicopter Squadron
Quebec
July 6, 2009
Martin
Joannette
Corporal
3rd Battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
Quebec
July 6, 2009
Nick
Bulger
Corporal
3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
July 3, 2009
Charles-Philippe
Michaud
Master corporal
2nd Battalion, Royal 22nd Regiment
New Brunswick
June 23, 2009
Martin
Dubé
Corporal
5 Combat Engineer Regiment
Quebec
June 14, 2009
Alexandre
Péloquin
Private
3rd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment
Quebec
June 8, 2009
Michelle
Mendes
Major
Chief of Defence Intelligence
Ontario
April 23, 2009
Karine
Blais
Trooper
12e Régiment blindé du Canada
Quebec
April 13, 2009
Jack
Bouthillier
Trooper
Royal Canadian Dragoons
Ontario
March 20, 2009
Tyler
Crooks
Corporal
3rd Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
March 20, 2009
Corey
Hayes
Trooper
Royal Canadian Dragoons
New Brunswick
March 20, 2009
Scott
Vernelli
Master corporal
3rd Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
March 20, 2009
Marc
Diab
Trooper
Royal Canadian Dragoons
Ontario
March 8, 2009
Dennis
Brown
Warrant officer
The Lincoln and Welland Regiment
Ontario
March 3, 2009
Dany
Fortin
Corporal
425 Tactical Fighter Squadron
Quebec
March 3, 2009
Kenneth
O'Quinn
Corporal
2 Canadian Mechanized Brigade Group Headquarters and Signals Squadron
Newfoundland and Labrador
March 3, 2009
Sean
Greenfield
Sapper
2 Combat Engineer Regiment
Manitoba
January 31, 2009
Brian
Good
Trooper
Royal Canadian Dragoons
Ontario
January 7, 2009
Gregory
Kruse
Sergeant
2 Combat Engineer Regiment
Ontario
December 27, 2008
Gaetan
Roberge
Warrant officer
Royal 22nd Regiment
Ontario
December 27, 2008
Michael
Freeman
Private
3rd Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
December 26, 2008
John
Curwin
Private
2nd Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Nova Scotia
December 13, 2008
Thomas
Hamilton
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Nova Scotia
December 13, 2008
Justin
Jones
Private
2nd Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Newfoundland and Labrador
December 13, 2008
Demetrios
Diplaros
Private
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
December 5, 2008
Mark
McLaren
Corporal
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
December 5, 2008
Robert
Wilson
Warrant officer
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
December 5, 2008
Prescott
Shipway
Sergeant
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
September 7, 2008
Andrew
Grenon
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
September 3, 2008
Chad
Horn
Private
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Alberta
September 3, 2008
Mike
Seggie
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Manitoba
September 3, 2008
Shawn
Eades
Sergeant
1 Combat Engineer Regiment
Ontario
August 20, 2008
Stephan
Stock
Sapper
1 Combat Engineer Regiment
British Columbia
August 20, 2008
Dustin
Wasden
Corporal
1 Combat Engineer Regiment
Saskatchewan
August 20, 2008
Erin
Doyle
Master corporal
3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
British Columbia
August 11, 2008
Josh
Roberts
Master corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
August 9, 2008
James
Arnal
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Manitoba
July 18, 2008
Colin
Wilmot
Private
1 Field Ambulance
Alberta
July 6, 2008
Brendan
Downey
Corporal
Military Police Detachment
Saskatchewan
July 4, 2008
Jonathan
Snyder
Captain
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
British Columbia
June 7, 2008
Richard
Leary
Captain
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
June 3, 2008
Michael
Starker
Corporal
15th Field Ambulance
Alberta
May 6, 2008
Terry
Street
Private
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Quebec
April 4, 2008
Jason
Boyes
Sergeant
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Manitoba
March 16, 2008
Jérémie
Ouellet
Bombardier
1st Royal Canadian Horse Artillery
Quebec
March 11, 2008
Michael
Hayakaze
Trooper
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)
Alberta
March 2, 2008
Étienne
Gonthier
Corporal
5e Régiment du génie de combat
Quebec
January 23, 2008
Richard
Renaud
Trooper
12e Régiment blindé du Canada
Quebec
January 15, 2008
Eric
Labbé
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment
Quebec
January 6, 2008
Hani
Massouh
Warrant officer
2nd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment
Quebec
January 6, 2008
Jonathan
Dion
Gunner
5e Régiment d'artillerie légère du Canada
Quebec
December 30, 2007
Nicolas
Beauchamp
Corporal
5th Field Ambulance, 5 Area Support Group
Quebec
November 17, 2007
Michel
Lévesque
Private
3rd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment
Quebec
November 17, 2007
Nathan
Hornburg
Corporal
The King's Own Calgary Regiment
Alberta
September 24, 2007
Raymond
Ruckpaul
Major
Armoured Corps, The Royal Canadian Dragoons
Ontario
August 29, 2007
Christian
Duchesne
Master corporal
5th Field Ambulance, 5 Area Support Group
Quebec
August 22, 2007
Mario
Mercier
Master warrant officer
2nd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment
Quebec
August 22, 2007
Simon
Longtin
Private
3rd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment
Quebec
August 19, 2007
Jordan
Anderson
Corporal
3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Nunavut
July 4, 2007
Glen
Arnold
Corporal
2nd Field Ambulance
Ontario
September 18, 2006
David
Byers
Private
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Ontario
September 18, 2006
Shane
Keating
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
September 18, 2006
Keith
Morley
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Manitoba
September 18, 2006
Mark
Graham
Private
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
September 4, 2006
William
Cushley
Private
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Ontario
September 3, 2006
Frank
Mellish
Warrant officer
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Nova Scotia
September 3, 2006
Richard
Nolan
Warrant officer
1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Newfoundland and Labrador
September 3, 2006
Shane
Stachnik
Sergeant
2nd Combat Engineer Regiment
Alberta
September 3, 2006
David
Braun
Corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
August 22, 2006
Andrew
Eykelenboom
Corporal
1st Field Ambulance
British Columbia
August 11, 2006
Jeffrey
Walsh
Master corporal
2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
August 9, 2006
Raymond
Arndt
Master corporal
The Loyal Edmonton Regiment
Alberta
August 5, 2006
Kevin
Dallaire
Private
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Alberta
August 3, 2006
Vaughan
Ingram
Sergeant
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Newfoundland and Labrador
August 3, 2006
Bryce
Keller
Corporal
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Saskatchewan
August 3, 2006
Christopher
Reid
Corporal
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Nova Scotia
August 3, 2006
Francisco
Gomez
Corporal
1st Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Alberta
July 22, 2006
Jason
Warren
Corporal
The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada
Quebec
July 22, 2006
Anthony
Boneca
Corporal
Lake Superior Scottish Regiment
Ontario
July 9, 2006
Nichola
Goddard
Captain
1st Royal Canadian Horse Artillery
Alberta
May 17, 2006
Matthew
Dinning
Corporal
2nd Military Police Platoon
Ontario
April 22, 2006
Myles
Mansell
Bombardier
5th (British Columbia) Field Artillery Regiment
British Columbia
April 22, 2006
Randy
Payne
Corporal
CFB/ASU Wainwright Military Police Platoon
Ontario
April 22, 2006