There is smoking gun paperwork which catches Walker dead to rights.
[…] But when it comes to Walker himself there are one or two emails that seem to indicate that he is somehow personally involved but I don't actually see any "smoking gun" that establishes guilt beyond a reasonable doubt or even beyond a preponderance of the evidence (evidence which of course we haven't seen in full at this point which is why the special prosecutor is trying to subpoena Walker's records)).
It seems like the special prosecutor's case keeps going back to the following:
Wis. Stat. § 11.10 said:
"Any committee which is organized or acts with the cooperation of or upon consultation with a candidate or agent or authorized committee of a candidate, or which acts in concert with or at the request or suggestion of a candidate or agent or authorized committee of a candidate is deemed a subcommittee of the candidate's personal campaign committee."