Casey Anthony Verdict, jurors safety?
[…] 1. Duct tape on the mouth was speculation, not proven fact.
2. There was no proof and the diary didn't say "I killed my child".
3. There was no proof of felony murder, second degree murder, manslaughter, or neglect. Can't convict when there's reasonable doubt.

Also, I'd recommend you actually read transcripts/evidence reports. You are woefully misinformed.
 
Last edited:
Speaking of facts, here is an interesting one...The duck tape was actually proven to have been put on after the body had decomposed.

Isn't that interesting......
 
- under Florida law, 'Aggravated Manslaughter of a Child' (s. 782.07) is defined as:

"A person who causes the death of any person under the age of 18 by culpable negligence under s. 827.03(3) ..."
- s. 827.03(3) is defined as (in the first-degree):