Linnea
Member
- Joined
- Sep 5, 2016
- Messages
- 52
- Reaction score
- 20
- Location
- Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Gender
- Female
- Political Leaning
- Communist
Now that I think I've finally played all the games from last year that I've wanted to (47 total), here are my top ten favorites:
1) Diaries of a Spaceport Janitor
2) 1979 Revolution: Black Friday
3) One Night Stand
4) That Dragon, Cancer
5) Quadrilateral Cowboy
6) The Flame in the Flood
7) Pony Island
8) Oxenfree
9) Inside
10) The Last Guardian
Here's a closer look at what I regard as the best one:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B5mcEG10wAs
1) Diaries of a Spaceport Janitor
2) 1979 Revolution: Black Friday
3) One Night Stand
4) That Dragon, Cancer
5) Quadrilateral Cowboy
6) The Flame in the Flood
7) Pony Island
8) Oxenfree
9) Inside
10) The Last Guardian
Here's a closer look at what I regard as the best one:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B5mcEG10wAs