Quote Originally Posted by rocket88 View Post
How are DLs "tied to an SSN?" It doesn't appear anywhere on mine...
Appearing on one is optional in most states, but the law is 42 USC 666, it MUST be recorded by the agency/bureau.

I know that due to reading law, as a few suits have been filed protesting the requirement to get a SS# to get a DL, as it was the "Mark of the Beast".