IRS official Lois Lerner to take the Fifth
[…] at the other end of the fish, the head: why can't barack hussein obama say when he first learned, why does he still insist he read it in the paper?

how could barack obama's chief of staff know while the president remains ignorant?

why DID obama's irs go after the very people the president most despises?

stay tuned
 
Last edited:
Well you clearly are the one who does not understand. 2 U.S.C.A. § 192: "any person who is summoned before Congress who "willfully makes default, or who, having appeared, refuses to answer any question pertinent to the question under inquiry" shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and subject to a maximum $1,000 fine and 12 month imprisonment." That doesn't sound so indefinite to me. The 5th Amendment is pretty damned sacrosanct in law independent of political bias so I doubt she would get the year.