Time for the quarterly new season report that no one reads!
Akiba's Trip: evil beings invade Akiba, taking over the bodies of people, and can only be defeated by having their clothing stripped off. Should suck, but actually kinda amusing at times. Nothing great, but ok.
Masamune-kun's Revenge: pudgy little boy is rejected by girl he likes, so he works out, gets ripped(and popular) by the time he is high school, and now sets out to get revenge on the girl who rejected him. Too early to call yet, but not bad so far.
Saga of Tanya the Evil: World War 1 re-imagined, with magicians. I dropped it after 1 episode, might regret it later as there was some interesting things, but relentlessly negative and with kinda ugly art.
Fuuka: If you have seen Suzuka, you have seen Fuuka. That is not really a bad thing as Suzuka was a decent romcom. Art and animation is alot better than Suzuka, and so far not so painfully slow paced as Suzuka was.
Interviews with Monster Girls: Best show of the season so far. Cute, funny, interesting look at the issues monster girls might go through. The Dullahan(think headless horseman, minus the horse) has to carry her head around, making carrying a book bag difficult, and even eating a challenge. The female teacher who is a succubus has to dress with as little skin showing as possible, avoiding physical contact carefully(any guy who accidentally touches her will get turned on, alot) and generally has a tough life. Kinda like Monster Musume, but without the fan service.
Gabriel DropOut: to graduate as a fully qualified angel, young angels have to spend a year attending school down on Earth. Gabriel was the top angel of her class, then when she came down she discovered MMOs, and that became her only interest. Fun show, lots of laughs.
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Kobayashi is a woman programmer who, while drunk, ends up in the mountains, meets a dragon in human form. Offers to let her stay with her. Hilarity ensues. Silly premise, but well done and consistently funny.
KONOSUBA Season 2: Art is not as good as season 1, but other than that, still just as hilariously funny.
CHAOS;CHILD: Sequel to Chaos;Head, set several years later. Tries for that really unsettling, what is real and what isn't kinda feel the first few episodes of Chaos;Head had(until at the halfway point when it had revealed what was going on, and then was just kinda stupid). Hit or miss, but lots of potential. Same creative team as Steins;Gate, which was great, so hoping.
March Comes In Like A Lion: show is continuing from last season, and remains really good. Almost difficult to watch at times portrayal of depression.
Edit: lots of other shows this season, but either they did not interest me enough to watch any episodes, or what I did watch left me totally uninterested.
Edit 2: from Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: